Steering Committee

  • Michael Brown | National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Katsu Ikeuchi | University of Tokyo, Japan
  • In-So Kweon | KAIST, Korea
  • Tieniu Tan | Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Yasushi Yagi | Osaka University, Japan

Honorary Chairs

  • Thomas Huang | University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
  • Wen-Hsiang Tsai | National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan, ROC

General Chairs

  • Yi-Ping Hung | National Taiwan University, Taiwan, ROC
  • Ming-Hsuan Yang | University of California at Merced, USA
  • Hongbin Zha | Peking University, China

Program Chairs

  • Shang-Hong Lai | National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan, ROC
  • Vincent Lepetit | TU Graz, Austria
  • Ko Nishino | Drexel University, USA
  • Yoichi Sato | University of Tokyo, Japan

Publicity Chairs

  • Ming-Ming Cheng | Nankai University, China
  • Jen-Hui Chuang | National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan, ROC
  • Seon Joo Kim | Yonsei University, Korea

Local Arrangement Chairs

  • Yung-Yu Chuang | National Taiwan University, Taiwan, ROC
  • Yen-Yu Lin | Academia Sinica, Taiwan, ROC
  • Sheng-Wen Shih | National Chi Nan University, Taiwan, ROC
  • Yu-Chiang Frank Wang | Academia Sinica, Taiwan, ROC

Workshops Chairs

  • Chu-Song Chen | Academia Sinica, Taiwan, ROC
  • Jiwen Lu | Tsinghua University, China
  • Kai-Kuang Ma | Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Tutorial Chairs

  • Bernard Ghanem | King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia
  • Fay Huang | National Ilan University, Taiwan, ROC
  • Yukiko Kenmochi | Université Paris-Est, France

Exhibition and Demo Chairs

  • Gee-Sern Hsu | National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan, ROC
  • Xue Mei | Toyota Research Institute, USA

Publication Chairs

  • Chih-Yi Chiu | National Chiayi University, Taiwan, ROC
  • Jenn-Jier (James) Lien | National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan, ROC
  • Huei-Yung Lin | National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan, ROC

Industry Chairs

  • Winston Hsu | National Taiwan University, Taiwan, ROC
  • Fatih Porikli | Australian National University, Australia
  • Li Xu | SenseTime Group Limited, Hong Kong

Finance Chairs

  • Yong-Sheng Chen | National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan, ROC
  • Ming-Sui Lee | National Taiwan University, Taiwan, ROC

Registration Chairs

  • Kuan-Wen Chen | National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan, ROC
  • Wen-Huang Cheng | Academia Sinica, Taiwan, ROC
  • Min Sun | National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan, ROC

Web Chairs

  • Hwann-Tzong Chen | National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan, ROC
  • Ju-Chun Ko | National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan, ROC
  • Neng-Hao Yu | National Chengchi University, Taiwan, ROC

Area Chairs

  • Narendra Ahuja | UIUC
  • Michael Brown | National U. of Singapore
  • Yung-Yu Chuang | National Taiwan U.
  • Pau-Choo Chung | National Cheng Kung U.
  • Larry Davis | U. of Maryland
  • Sanja Fidler | U. of Toronto
  • Mario Fritz | Max Planck Institute for Informatics
  • Yasutaka Furukawa | Washington U. in St. Louis
  • Bohyung Han | Pohang U. of Science and Technology
  • Hiroshi Ishikawa | Waseda U.
  • C.V. Jawahar | IIIT Hyderabad
  • Frédéric Jurie | U. of Caen
  • Iasonas Kokkinos | CentraleSupélec/INRIA
  • David Kriegman | UCSD
  • Ivan Laptev | INRIA
  • Kyoung Mu Lee | Seoul National U.
  • Jongwoo Lim | Hanyang U.
  • Liang Lin | Sun Yat-Sen U.
  • Tyng-Luh Liu | Academia Sinica
  • Huchuan Lu | Dalian U. of Technology
  • Yasuyuki Matsushita | Osaka U.
  • Francesc Moreno-Noguer | Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial
  • Greg Mori | Simon Fraser U.
  • Srinivasa Narasimhan | CMU
  • Shmuel Peleg | Hebrew U. of Jerusalem
  • Fatih Porikli | Australian National U. / CSIRO
  • Ian Reid | U. of Adelaide
  • Mathieu Salzmann | EPFL
  • Imari Sato | National Institute of Informatics
  • Shin’ichi Satoh | National Institute of Informatics
  • Shiguang Shan | Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Min Sun | National Tsing Hua U.
  • Raquel Urtasun | U. of Toronto
  • Anton van den Hengel | U. of Adelaide
  • Xiaogang Wang | Chinese U. of Hong Kong
  • Hanzi Wang | Xiamen U.
  • Yu-Chiang Frank Wang | Academia Sinica
  • Jie Yang | NSF
  • Lei Zhang | Hong Kong Poly U.